Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow

Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow 온라인으로 보기

★ 7.4 2021 52 분 다큐멘터리

Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow를 보고 싶으신가요? OTT Navigator는 Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow (2021)를 모든 화면에 4K Ultra HD로 제공합니다. 시청에 필요한 모든 것이 여기 있습니다.

Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow의 줄거리

One Country, Two Systems? No Way! say the youth of Taiwan. But China under President Xi Jinping wants more than ever to bring the island of Taiwan back into the fold, just like Hong Kong. Can the burgeoning democracy on China’s doorstep, driven by digital technology, resist the Middle Kingdom’s advances? To China Taiwan is a breakaway province that must return to the fold. To its 24 million inhabitants it is a sovereign state with its own constitution and democratically elected leaders. Now that Hong Kong has been brought into line, Taiwan remains determined to stand up as a vibrant, young democracy. But it won't be easy. Since the Sunflower Movement in 2014 when the young came out to prevent an economic agreement with China, citizen groups have been fighting for the transparency of institutions.

장르
다큐멘터리
개봉
2021-07-06
감독
Alain Lewkowicz
평점
★ 7.4 / 10

주요 출연진

  • Kai-Shek Chiang Self (archive footage)
  • Shu-kai Chou Self -Foreign Minister - Taiwan
  • Mao Zedong Self (archive footage)
  • Xi Jinping Self (archive footage)
  • Joseph Wu Self (Taiwan foreign minister)
  • Tsai Ing-wen Self (archive footage)

OTT Navigator에서 Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow 보는 방법

OTT Navigator에서 Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow 시청 시작

OTT Navigator 무료 체험을 시작하고 오늘 Taiwan: A Digital Democracy in China's Shadow를 시청하세요. 수천 편의 영화, 시리즈, 라이브 채널도 4K Ultra HD로 함께.

연간 · 2대 기기

오늘 밤 4K로 스트리밍.

$79/년

  • 80,000개 이상의 라이브 채널 (4K UHD)
  • 280,000개 이상의 영화 및 시리즈
  • 모든 기기에서 작동
  • 즉시 활성화
  • 30일 환불 보장
28,400명 이상의 만족한 구독자가 함께합니다
  1. 01이메일
  2. 02계정
  3. 03활성화

60초 안에 시작하세요.

완료되는 즉시 로그인 정보가 전송됩니다.